The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Conservation Warden Patrick Douglas Warner

Patch image: Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources, Wisconsin

Conservation Warden Patrick Douglas Warner
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Wisconsin

End of Watch: Monday, May 24, 1993

Biographical Info
Age: 46
Tour of Duty: 18 years
Badge Number: 130

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Duty related illness
Date of Incident: Monday, May 24, 1993
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Warden Warner suffered a fatal cerebral hemorrhage shortly after completing a training exercise for self defense during arrest situations.

Warden Warner had served with the agency for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and son.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage