Detective Homer Chatham Nuckolls
Pine Bluff Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Saturday, December 25, 1926
Add to My HeroesHomer Chatham Nuckolls
Detective Homer Nuckolls was shot and killed while responding to a domestic dispute at a home near the intersection of West 14th Avenue and South Hazel Street.
Officers were called to the home after a husband threatened to kill his wife. The man was shot and killed by another officer during the incident.
Detective Nuckolls was survived by his wife, daughter, two sons, and four siblings.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed